Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea, located on Koningin Astrid Boulevard 101 2215BD Noordwijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.destrandman.nl
Koningin Astrid Boulevard 101
2215BD Noordwijk

0648075196

Sebastien Abbas is the data protection Officer of Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea. He/she can be reached via info@destrandman.nl

Personal data that we process

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea processes your personal data by allowing you to use our services and/or because you choose to provide to us. Below you will find a list of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Address information
– Email address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so to prevent data be collected about children without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without such consent about a child, please contact us via info@destrandman.nl, then we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis process personal data

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea also processes personal data if we are required by law, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea does not take decisions on matters on the basis of automated processing (considerable) may have an impact on people. We are talking about decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Take2 Beach and sea) in between.

How long we store personal data

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your information is collected.

Sharing of personal information with third parties

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea provided only and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea does not use cookies or similar techniques.

See, modify, or delete data

You have the right to see your personal information, to correct or remove it. In addition, you have the right to any permission for the data processing in to pull or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea and offers you the right to data portability.

That means that you come a request can submit to the personally identifiable information we have about you have in a computer file to you or another organization, you mentioned. You can request for inspection, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection on the processing of your personal data send to info@destrandman.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we will ask you a copy of your photo ID to send the request. Make this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the Strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and social security number (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy.

We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea would also point out that you have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the authority personal data. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information

Bubbels Beach / Beach and Sea takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured